Bass8 Image BERGEN
BASSMASTERS

2002 Tournament Results


Select one of our 2002 Tournament Locations.

Date/Location Date/Location
Arpil 27 Twin Lakes,CT May 15 Lake Lillinonah,CT
June 15 Mohawk River,NY July 20 Candlewood Lake (night),CT
August 3 Hudson River, NY September 16 Lake Hopatcong,NJ
October 5 Greenwood Lake,NY-NJ August 25-26 CLASSIC-Lake Champlain-Plattsburg,NY

* * Only the top 10 anglers from each tournament will be shown. * *


Twin Lakes - 4/27/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Mark Scocco 4 3 1 7.11 40
2. John Ernest 3 3 0 7.00 39
3. Nick Albano 3 3 0 4.12 38
4. Charlie Estelle 2 2 0 4.02 37
5. Elliott Liardo 3 3 0 3.14 36
-- John Williams 2 2 0 3.14 36
7. Eric Lehmann 2 2 0 3.10 34
8. Bob Benjamin 2 2 0 2.15 33
9. Steve Rusert 2 2 0 2.13 32
10. Pat VanWettering 1 1 0 2.08 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Lake Lillinonah- 5/18/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Pat VanWettering 5 1 4 10.13 40
2. Bill Vella 4 4 0 9.11 39
3. Andy Karcich 5 4 1 8.07 38
4. Nick Albano 4 3 1 7.13 37
5. Eric Lehmann 4 0 4 6.00 36
6. Brian Mahoney 5 1 4 5.05 35
7. Jason Mordhorst 3 2 1 4.13 34
8. Jim Logan 2 2 0 3.03 33
9. Renato Santos 2 0 2 3.02 32
10. John Ernest 2 1 1 3.01 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Mohawk River - 6/15/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Pat VanWettering 5 5 0 11.07 40
2. Jim Hallihan 4 2 2 10.08 39
3. John Ernest 5 4 1 10.04 38
4. Rich Gerken 5 5 0 9.14 37
5. Andy Karcich 5 2 3 9.09 36
6. Bill Vella 5 5 0 8.13 35
-- Scott Mitchell 5 5 0 8.13 35
8. Joe Benevenia 5 1 4 8.09 33
9. Bob Benjamin 4 3 1 8.06 32
10. Eric Lehmann 5 0 5 7.08 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Candlewood Lake-Night - 7/20-21/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Renato Santos 5 4 1 14.07 40
2. Jason Mordhorst 5 1 4 12.13 39
3. Brian Mahoney 5 2 3 12.02 38
4. Mark Scocco 5 1 4 10.15 37
5. Pat VanWettering 5 3 2 10.14 36
6. Andy Karcich 4 3 1 10.12 35
7. Scott Mitchell 5 1 4 9.12 34
8. Elliott Liardo 5 5 0 9.09 33
9. Steve Rusert 5 5 0 8.12 32
10. Alvin Walters 3 1 2 8.07 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Hudson River - 8/03/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Rick Gerken 4 3 1 11.09 40
2. Brian Mahoney 5 1 4 7.03 39
3. Steve Rusert 5 2 3 6.13 38
4. Nick Albano 5 5 0 6.02 37
5. Eric Lehmann 2 1 1 5.06 36
6. Bill Vella 4 2 2 5.05 35
7. Renato Santos 1 1 0 5.00 34
8. Elliott Liardo 2 1 1 4.07 33
9. Joe Benevenia 2 1 1 4.06 32
10. Jason Mordhorst 2 2 0 4.01 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Lake Hopatcong - 9/21/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Pat VanWettering 4 4 0 8.01 40
2. Darryl Barrett 3 3 0 5.03 39
3. John Ernest 3 3 0 4.05 38
4. Steve Rusert 3 3 0 4.03 37
tie Scott Mitchell 3 3 0 4.03 37
6. Jason Mordhorst 1 1 0 4.00 35
7. John Hart 2 2 0 3.11 34
8. Bob Murphy 1 1 0 3.06 33
9. Nick Albano 2 2 0 3.05 32
10. Brian Mahoney 2 2 0 2.14 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Greenwood Lake - 10/5/02

Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Points
1. Steve Rusert 5 5 0 10.08 40
2. Scott Mitchell 5 4 1 9.01 39
3. Jim Hallihan 5 3 2 8.15 38
4. John Ernest 5 5 0 8.13 37
5. Mark Scocco 5 5 0 7.12 36
6. Bill Vella 4 3 1 7.08 35
7. Eric Lehmann 3 3 0 6.04 34
8. Andy Karcich 5 5 0 5.07 33
9. Joe Benevenia 2 2 0 5.05 32
10. Renato Santos 2 2 0 5.01 31

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


Classic-Lake Chmaplain/Plattsburg - 8/24/02


*NOTE - One Day Event. Second Day Canceled Due to Dangerous Winds.
Place Angler # Fish L/M S/M Weight Team
1. Kirk Stober 5 4 1 15.11 B
2. Brian Mahoney 5 5 0 13.05 B
3. Mark Scocco 5 5 0 13.02 A
4. Nick Albano 5 3 2 11.05 C
5. Bob Murphy 5 5 0 10.05 B
6. Jack Erdei 4 4 0 10.00 B
7. Steve Rusert 5 5 0 9.15 C
8. Bill Vella 4 4 0 9.12 B
9. Jim Hallihan 5 5 0 9.10 A
10. Joe Benevenia 5 3 2 8.15 A

Read about the Winning Patterns
Photos

TOP


All contents created 2002 by Mark B. Scocco.